Organizers

The conference is held with the support of the Committee for Science and Higher Education of the Government of St. Petersburg, Institute of Applied Astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IPA RAS), St. Petersburg branch of the All-Russian public organization "Russian Scientific and Technical Society of Radio Engineering, Electronics and Communications named after A. S. Popov "(SPbNTORES).

International Program Committee:

Chairman:

Michael D. Parnes (Resonance Ltd., Russia)

Deputy Chair:

Viktor N. Malyshev (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Members:

Alexey D. Ageev (JSC Research Institute Vector, Russia)

Andrey P. Aleshkin (A.F. Mozhaysky Military-Space Academy, Russia)

Matthias A. Hein (TU Ilmenau, Finland)

Sergei R. Heister (Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus)

Dmitry Kholodnyak (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Andrey B. Kozyrev (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Mikhail S. Kupriyanov (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Sergey V. Kuzmin (SPbSUT, Russia)

Dmitry A. Kuznetsov (JSC Akmetron Company, Russia)

LiubovM. Liubina (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Alexander Luchinin (Keysight Technologies, Russia)

Dmitry A. Lyubchenko (KTH, Sweden)

Dmitry A. Marshalov (Institute of Applied Astronomy of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Dmitry A. Romanenkov (Keysight Technologies, Russia)

Yury P. Salomatov (Siberian Federal University, Russia)

Valentin A. Sarychev (JSC Radar mms, Russia)

Sergey O. Shaposhnikov (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Orest G. Vendik (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Alexey V. Zaikin (JSC "RIPR", Russia)

Organizing Committee

Chairman:

Viktor A. Tupik (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Deputy Chair:

Vladimir M. Kutuzov (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Members:

Svyatoslav V. Balandovich (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Alexander A. Golovkov (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Mikhail I. Sugak (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Olga N. Zhuravleva (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)